您好,欢迎来到江浙沪招生考试网 !

设为首页|加入收藏|联系我们|网站地图|

江浙沪招生考试网

您现在的位置: test4exam >> 历年真题 >> it认证题库 >> 正文

思科认证Cisco 642-176 题库

日期:2015/8/27 11:11:54 来源:本站原创 访问量:

  1. Your IP telephony manager wants you to configure an FXS port on a voice­enabled router with these requirements: 1) It supports ground­start signaling. 2) Calling name is James Smith. 3) Calling number is 408­555­1212. 4) Ring frequency is 25hz. 5) Ring cadence is for Germany. Which configuration will meet these requirements? A. voice­port 1/0/0 signal ground­start cptone DE ring frequency 25 station­id name James Smith station­id number 4085551212 B. voice­port 1/0/0 description extension 555­1212, name "James Smith" signal ground­start ring cadence DE ring frequency 25 C. voice­port 1/0/0 description extension 555­1212, name "James Smith" ring cadence Germany ring frequency 25 station­id name James Smith station­id number 5551212 D. voice­port 1/0/0 signal ground­start cadence Germany frequency 25 station­id name James Smith station­id number 4085551212 Answer:A

  2. What is the best practice of configuring an intercom on a shared line? A. This feature allows all endpoints to participate in intercom messages.

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 4 ­ TestInside Information Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  B. This feature allows one endpoint to contact multiple endpoints simultaneously. C. This feature is not supported and should not be used. D. This feature can be used only when the intercom ephone­dn is configured as a dual line. E. This feature can be supported only in a unidirectional manner. Answer: C

  3. Refer to the exhibit. When two separate calls, FXO and PRI, arrive at the following Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router, which statement about call behavior is true?

  A. The FXO call matches dial­peer 50 pots and succeeds, and the PRI call matches dial­peer 123 pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement. B. The PRI call matches dial­peer 50 pots and succeeds, and the FXO call matches dial­peer 123 pots,but it fails due to a missing port statement. C. The FXO call matches dial­peer 50 pots, and the PRI call matches dial­peer 123 pots, but both calls fail due to misconfiguration. D. The FXO call matches dial­peer 50 pots, the PRI call matches dial­peer 123 pots, and both calls succeed. E. The PRI call matches dial­peer 50 pots, the FXO call matches dial­peer 123 pots, and both calls succeed. Answer: D

  4. Refer to the exhibit. The Saratoga Softball League is setting up Call Transfer for its Cisco Unified

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 5 ­ TestInside Information Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  CallManager Express solution, which uses version 4.0. The network supports the H.450 standards. What will be used to execute the transfer?

  A. Tcl script B. hairpin routing C. H.450.2 standard D. H.450.3 standard E. proprietary Cisco method Answer: E

  5. Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Unity Express is not registered to a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway. What is causing this condition?

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 6 ­ TestInside Information Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  A. Local location ID should be changed to be "10". B. The messaging­gateway registration command is not configured. C. Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway location is not defined. D. Email domains are not on the same subnet. E. VoiceView cannot be enabled. Answer: B

  6. Which two configuration snips will configure two ephone­dns that will function as a private intercom between "Sales Mgr" and his "Sales Admin"? The intercom must automatically answer and not require any direct phone intervention from the administrator to speak with the manager. (Choose two.) A.

  B.

  C.

  D.

  E.

  Answer: DE

  7. Refer to the exhibit. The Greene Supply Company is integrating Cisco Unified CallManager Express into a SIP network. Which two statements are accurate? (Choose two.)

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 7 ­ TestInside Information Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  A. SIP support in dial peers is a Cisco IOS function. B. Use the notify­based DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco. C. SIP support in Cisco IOS is a function of localized call processing integrated with Cisco Unity Express. D. Use either the notify­based DTMF relay mechanism that is proprietary to Cisco or the RFC­based DTMF relay. E. The SIP server must be configured for the E.164 numbers that are going to register with the Cisco CallManager Express database. Answer:AD

  8. Which mode allows you to configure the B­ACD service provided in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express? A. Tcl B. telephony C. application D. IP­telephony E. telephony­service Answer: C

  9. Refer to the exhibit. Which command can be used to override all the blocked patterns in the after­hours configuration?

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 8 ­ TestInside Information Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  A. Configure the after­hours exempt command under the ephone­dn command. B. Configure the pin command under the ephone command. C. Configure the after­hours exempt and pin commands under the ephone­dn command. D. Configure the no after­hours block pattern command under the ephone command. Answer:A

  10. Acme Co. is using a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway to network two of their Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express/Cisco Unity Express sites to each other. Site 11 is running Cisco Unity Express 2.3.4 and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 and site 12 is running Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2(0) and Cisco Unity Express 3.1. One of the sites autoregisters correctly with the Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway, but the other site does not. Which site is not autoregistering and what is the reason it is not registering? (Choose two.) A. Site 11 is not autoregistering. B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 4.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration. C. Site 12 is not autoregistering. D. Cisco Unity Express 2.3.4 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration. E. Cisco Unity Express 3.1 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration. F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express 3.2 does not support Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway autoregistration. Answer:AD

  11. Jerry's Fish Farm is installing in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system at their new Sales facility. The office has 4 sales people that handle all incoming sales calls. The manager does not want to have to have a receptionist to answer and route calls, so he wants all of the sales people phones to have the main sales phone number. He also wants them to all ring at the same time, allowing the first available

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 9 ­ TestInside Information Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  sales person to answer the call. What type of phone system model should they deploy? A. Octel B. Key C. Centrex D. PBX E. PSTN Answer: B

  12. Refer to the exhibit. A configuration has been proposed for VPIM networking between two Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express routers using Cisco Unity Express. What component of the proposed configuration must be changed for this configuration to function properly?

  A. Location IDs are invalid. B. Email domain syntax is incorrect, must use DNS for VPIM networking. C. VPIM broadcast IDs are invalid. D. VPIM encoding is invalid. E. Domains are not on the same network. Answer: D

  13. Refer to the exhibit. Which analog extension rings when an incoming call to 2151 arrives at FXO voice­port 0/0/0?

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 10 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  A. Extension 2152 rings. B. Extension 2151 rings. C. The call fails because the voice translation rule conflicts with connection plar. D. Extension 2152 rings first and 2151 rings next. E. Both extensions ring simultaneously. Answer: B

  14. Which figure shows E&M voice­port configuration? A.

  B.

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 11 ­ TestInside Information Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  C.

  D.

  E.

  F.

  Answer:A

  15. An IT manager has been trying to configure Cisco Unified CallManager Express without success. The IT manager has decided that there might be more success with the Automated Setup Utility. To start this

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 12 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  process, what command should be executed first? A. auto­setup B. auto assign C. no telephony­service D. auto telephony­service E. telephony­service auto F. telephony­service setup Answer: C

  16. Which command is used to configure the MAC address of an IP phone for your Cisco Unified Communications Express system? A. RtrHannahCP(config­ephone)# mac­address hhhhhhhhhhhh B. RtrHannahCP(config­telephony)# mac­address hhhhhhhhhhhh C. RtrHannahCP(config­ephone­dn)# mac­address hhhhhhhhhhhh D. RtrHannahCP(config­ephone)# mac­address hhhh.hhhh.hhhh E. RtrHannahCP(config­telephony)# mac­address hhhh.hhhh.hhhh F. RtrHannahCP(config­ephone­dn)# mac­address hhhh.hhhh.hhhh Answer: D

  17. Which command set allows standard feature access codes to be applied to a Cisco Unified Communications Express system? A.

  B.

  C.

  D.

  E.

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 13 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  Answer: D

  18. Refer to the exhibit. Why does a call placed from phone number 401­555­1001 to 402­555­2001 fail?

  A. 402­555­2001 is busy. B. Port 0/1/1 is busy. C. 402­555­2001 is out of service. D. Port 0/1/1 is out of service. E. User at 401­555­1001 misdialed the call. Answer: D

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 14 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  19. Your organization wants to provide system­wide call blocking to long distance and international numbers outside of normal business hours, even though there may be employees in the office. Which method allows this to be accomplished? A. Assign a class of restriction to each ephone­dn and each dial peer. B. Configure hours outside normal business hours and apply to each ephone­dn. C. Configure after­hours times and dialed­number ranges to block and apply though the after hours command. D. Configure after­hours times and dialed­number ranges to block. Answer: C

  20. Refer to the exhibit. You have a four­person internal help desk. You would like the team lead to handle all calls initially, if available. The lead's extension is 2200 and the rest of the team has extensions 2201,2202, and 2203. When callers contact the help desk they are reaching random members of the help desk team. What needs to be changed in the configuration to resolve this issue?

  A. Reorder the list of extensions from highest to lowest. B. Change the hunting algorithm to sequential. C. Reduce the hops to 4. D. Change the hunting algorithm to peer. E. Change the final extension to 2200. Answer: B

  21. The JED Music Company is performing a backup in anticipation of a Cisco Unity Express upgrade. The system operator is taking the Cisco Unity Express module off line during one of the company's busiest times. What will the result be? A. Subscribers will not see a difference. B. Voicemail users will be cut off without warning. C. Callers will notice no difference for the duration of their existing call. D. Subscribers will only be affected when their current "subscription" is complete.

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 15 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  E. A warning goes out to the subscribers, who can then alert callers to the anticipated downtime. Answer: B

  22. Acme Booster Corporation has a corporate policy stating that all routing devices will have their configurations backed up to a corporate server on a weekly basis. Their Cisco Unity Express module is a component of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express device. Which three parameters ensure successful backup of the Cisco Unity Express module configuration? (Choose three.) A. A TFTP server must be present and available to the Cisco Unity Express module. B. The Cisco Unity Express module must have modify permissions on the backup server directory. C. The Cisco Unity Express module must be in an offline mode prior to instituting the backup. D. An FTP server must be present and available to the Cisco Unity Express module. E. The Cisco Unity Express module must copy the configuration and messages to separate directories on the backup server. F. The Cisco Unity Express module must have read and write permissions on the backup server directory. Answer: CDF

  23. Which two installations must be completed to allow third­party software to interact with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system through TAPI Lite? (Choose two.) A. the files in the Cisco IOS TSP file on all Windows PCs on the LAN B. both the Cisco IOS TSP and TAPI Lite files on all Windows PCs on the LAN C. the Cisco TAPI Lite files on the same Windows PC where the software is installed D. the files in the Cisco IOS TSP file on the same Windows PC where the software is installed E. the Cisco IOS TSP on the same Windows PC where the software is installed and on all remote teleworker PCs Answer: CD

  24. Refer to the exhibit. Jon Potts Vegetables is backing up its CUE module. What is required for the User ID?

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 16 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  A. write permission on the directory B. read and write permission on the directory C. read and write permission on the Cisco Unity Express router D. match the backup Cisco Unified CallManager Express router User ID E. match the Cisco Unified CallManager Express Administration User ID F. read and write permission on the Cisco Unified CallManager Express router Answer:A

  25. When configuring Cisco Unity Express to interact with a Cisco Unified Messaging Gateway Module, which command is required for networking to be enabled on the local system? A. messaging­gateway registration B. voicemail vpim­encoding dynamic C. email domain domain name D. network local location ID ID E. messaging­gateway primary ID Answer: D

  26. Refer to the exhibit. On SCCP phones, the Administrative Assistant for the Call Center Manager wants to be able to inform her when a call is coming in or when customers or potential employees have arrived for an interview. Which configuration will use line 3 of the administrator's phone and line 4 of the

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 17 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  manager's phone to be an intercom line?

  A.

  B.

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 18 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  C.

  D.

  Answer: B

  27. What is the purpose of implementing feature access codes? A. to allow analog phones to be able to invoke the same types of features available on IP phone softkeys B. to allow the end user to gain access to premium telephone numbers from any phone in the organization C. to allow an end user to be able to dial a set of digits to associate a call with a billing pattern D. to allow an administrator to create customer codes for call billing Answer:A

  28. Refer to the exhibit. You have been asked to write a script that starts by checking if the call was made during business hours. Which two main steps must be added as a minimum after the Business Hours step is added?

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 19 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  A. Add Day of Week first and then Time of Day next. B. Add Time of Day first and then Day of week next. C. Define a variable for the schedule. The value for the schedule has a Goto step that points to Time of Day and Day of Week. D. Define a variable for the schedule. The value of the schedule points to the actual calendar configuration saved on Cisco Unity Express. E. Define a variable for the schedule. The value of the schedule points to the actual calendar saved on Cisco Unity Express for Day of Week only. The Time of Day step must be added to the script. Answer: D

  29. Refer to the exhibit. You need to create a configuration for an administrator that uses the components in the exhibit. Which configuration snip must be applied to the ephone­dn 2 to support these functions?

  A.

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 20 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  B.

  C.

  D.

  Answer: D

  30. What two options are features of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express QCT? (Choose two.) A. autodetection of Cisco router components B. automatic download of system parameters from central site C. standards­based autoconfiguration using SIP and SCCP D. support for barcode­scanned input of IP phone MAC addresses and phone types E. automatic identification of phone types and MAC addresses upon booting the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 21 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  Answer:AD

  31. You have been asked to troubleshoot an issue of the MWI not appearing on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express phones. Which two troubleshooting commands will most likely lead to the source of the problem? (Choose two.) A. debug ccsip all B. debug voice dial C. debug sccp mwi D. debug mwi error E. debug voice mwi Answer:AB

  32. When you press the messages button on a SIP IP phone you hear a reorder tone instead of the Cisco Unity Express messaging system. Which two misconfigurations could be causing the problem? (Choose two.) A. The IP static route to the service module is missing. B. SIP VoIP dial peer to the service module is misconfigured or missing. C. The command allow­connections sip to sip under voice service voip is missing. D. The command allow­connections h323 to sip under voice service voip is missing. E. The command call­forward noan is missing under the ephone­dn. Answer: BC

  33. Refer to the exhibit. Your organization has a six­member internal sales team that takes phone orders from customers. When calls come into the team, the last two sales agents never receive any calls. What must be changed in the configuration to resolve the issue?

  A. Decrease the hops to 6.

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 22 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  B. Increase the timeout to 10 seconds. C. Add a second hunt group that uses the same pilot number with a preference of 1 and includes only extensions 2204 and 2205. D. Increase the max­redirect command to 12. Answer: D

  34. Using the show ccn trigger command provides the following output: cue­10­0­0# show ccn trigger Name: 6800 Type: SIP Application: voicemail Locale: en_US Idle Timeout: 5000 Enabled: yes Maximum number of sessions: 8 Name: 6700 Type: SIP Application: autoattendant Locale: en_US Idle Timeout: 5000 Enabled: yes Maximum number of sessions: 8 cue­10­0­0# What two pieces of information can you derive from this output? (Choose two.) A. The voice­mail pilot point number is 6800. B. The number of ports available is 16. C. The idle timeout is 5 seconds. D. The operator can be reached at extension 6800. E. The voice­mail application is enabled. Answer:AE

  35. Refer to the exhibit. which shows a configuration snip from a Cisco Unity Express module. When does the gateway address need to be configured on the Cisco Unity Express module?

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 23 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  A. Only when an MWI server is being used. B. Only when Cisco Unity Express is serving a remote Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. C. When a gateway to the PSTN is required. D. When the gateway address points to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, which acts as a SIP proxy server, so it is always needed. E. When the gateway address points to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, which acts as a SIP proxy server, so it is only needed when SIP IP phones are being used. Answer: D

  36. Which rule condition must be selected for Single Number Reach rules to be activated? A. Caller's number is in your personal contacts. B. Caller's number is in the corporate directory. C. Personal Contact CallConnector is activated. D. Cisco Unified CallConnector Presence Service rule is turned on. E. Cisco Unified CallConnector Presence Service rule is turned off. F. Incoming call rings your IP phone. Answer: F

  37. Which command is used to find the maximum number of IP phones that can be defined for your Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system? A. RtrGuilford# show max­ephone B. RtrGuilford(config)# show max­ephone C. RtrGuilford(config­telephony)# max­ephone D. RtrGuilford(config­telephony)# show max­ephone­dn Answer: C

  38. Which preconfiguration task is necessary for VoiceView Express? A. Ensure that the authentication server URL points to Cisco Unity Express. B. Ensure that authentication server is owned by the JTAPI user on Cisco Unity Express. C. Ensure that all phones point to the authentication server URL owned by Cisco Unity Express. D. Ensure that all phones that are owned by the JTAPI user point to the authentication server URL on Cisco Unity Express.

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 24 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  Answer:A

  39. Refer to the exhibit. The Hamilton Hair Emporium was having difficulty hearing during conference calls. This configuration adjustment was made, and now the company is experiencing sound distortion. What is the cause?

  A. The gain functionality applies to outbound audio packets. Distortion is created when an external participant causes echo. B. The distortion is unrelated to the gain functionality. Rather, it is a result of the company trying to maintain too many conference calls at one time. C. This functionality cannot discriminate between a local VoIP source that requires volume gain and a CO­powered PSTN source that does not require volume gain. D. This functionality cannot discriminate between a remote VoIP or Foreign Exchange Office source that requires volume gain, and a remote VoIP or IP phone that does not require volume gain. Answer: D

  40. Refer to the exhibit. The LC&F Softball League is establishing voice­mail groups to more efficiently send messages for rain delays and other important matters. If the organization checks the Integrated Messaging box, members of this group will be allowed what IMAP­enabled privilege?

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 25 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  A. e­mail and voice­mail message integration B. voice­mail and instant message integration C. email, voice­mail and instant message integration D. voice­mail messages may be sent by email E. voice­mail messages may be received by email Answer: E

  41. Refer to the exhibit. You have been asked to create a new unicast music on hold message for your organization. You have created a file as a G.729 ulaw, .au format and have formatted it as 8­bit 8­kHz. The file name in the router flash is NewMSG.au. When users press the hold button they hear beeps instead of the new music on hold file. What is the problem?

  A. You have failed to update the individual SEPAAABBBCCC.cnf.xml files so that music on hold operates properly. B. The MOH file format must be a .wav file. C. The MOH file operates only in an alaw format. D. The command statement moh NewMSG.au needs the IP address of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to operate properly. E. The file format can either be 8­bit or 8­kHz, but not both. F. The codec type can be only G.711. Answer: F

  42. Refer to the exhibit. Given that the dial peer hunt value is default, when a call to extension 2200 is made, which call leg will be matched first, second, and last?

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 26 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  A. 1­ VoIP , 2­ PRI, 3­ FXO B. 1­ FXO, 2­ PRI, 3­ VoIP C. 1­ PRI, 2­ FXO, 3­ VoIP D. 1­ PRI, 2­ VoIP, 3­ FXO Answer:A

  43. Which two steps need to be configured on the Cisco Unified CallConnector Server using the Server Administration Wizard to use the Single Number Reach feature? (Choose two.) A. Configure Dial­In Access system parameters. B. Set up ephone pools for the Dial­In Access feature. C.Assign ephones to the ephone pools that will be used by the Mid­Call features. D. Configure user contact information including the voice mailbox and Tel PIN. E. Select the mobility ephones previously configured in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. Answer: DE

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 27 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  44. Which two options are available with the Single Number Reach option of Cisco Unified CallConnector? (Choose two.) A. Each user can customize the Single Number Reach routing of calls. B. When you answer your reach number all other incoming calls are transferred automatically to your Cisco Unity Express voice mailbox. C. The Single Number Reach feature routes your incoming business call to your specified reach numbers.These numbers all ring simultaneously. D. The Single Number Reach feature routes your incoming business call to a single specified reach number that consolidates several other reach numbers. E. The Mobility Service Dial­In Access feature allows you to access Cisco Unified Communication Manager Express features such as transferring to the voice mailbox. Answer:AC

  45. Which command would you use to verify that IMAP integration is working? A. show imap profile B. show ccn imap C. show imap sessions D. show imap detail Answer: C

  46. A user dials 95551234. Which of the following configurations will send the digits 4085551234 to the PSTN? A. dial­peer voice 1 pots destination­pattern 9555? prefix 408 port 1/0:23 B. dial­peer voice 1 pots destination­pattern 9555? forward­digits 10 port 1/0:23 C. num­exp 555? 408555? dial­peer voice 1 pots destination­pattern 9555? port 1/0:23 D. translation­rule 5

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 28 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  rule 1 ^9555 408555 dial­peer voice 1 pots destination­pattern 9555? translate­outgoing called 5 forward­digits all port 1/0:23 Answer: D

  47. Refer to the exhibit. Which two options will complete the configuration to enable web administration for both Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express and Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

  A. ip http secure­server B. ip http path flash: C. service­module ip default­gateway 11.1.1.1 D. aaa new­model E. web admin system name cisco password cisco Answer: BE

  48. Refer to the exhibit. When a call from extension 2251 is made to PSTN number 914085550124, which calling numbers are used for the outgoing call?

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 29 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  A. The calling number appears as 12015552251. B. The calling number appears as 2015552251. C. The calling number appears as 12025552251. D. The calling number appears as 2025552251. E. The calling number appears as 2251. Answer: B

  49. Which configuration snip allows each ephone to blind transfer a call to another internal extension with a 30­second recall if the transferred extension does not answer and to transfer calls to any off­net 10­digit numbers? A.

  B.

  Testinside

  | English | Chinese(Traditional) | Chinese(Simplified) | ­ 30 ­ TestInsideInformation Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.

  C.

  D.

  E.

  Answer: C

  50. Which configuration snip properly applies an extension mobility logout profile to an ephone? A.

  B.

  C.

  D.

  Answer: C

相关阅读

Copyright ©2013-2015 江浙沪招生考试网 All Rights Reserved.
地址: 苏州市姑苏区阊胥路483号(工投创业园)  电话:0512-85551931 邮编: 214000 苏ICP备15050684号-2
邮箱: [email protected] 版权所有:苏州迈峰教育科技有限公司 苏ICP备15050684号-2